Thursday, June 30, 2011

The Historical City.

Hot and suffocated. Hahaha yeah, we're still alive!

Had a great moment with them.

Very hard to get a chance to gather together and have a wonderful trip.
Owww. I miss them =/


Bandar Tasik Selatan. Waiting for bus.
Ah Fee was soooo cute! I bet you guys cannot guess what she brought! ;P


The first place we went was ..... I forgot the name, but what thing that cannot be forgotten was the Curry Laksa. oh yum yum!


oh well. hahahaha.

The very first drink we had, can't bear with the hotness of the sun.


The cafe.




I am Hainanese.
I went here 5 years ago! fuhhh!





Zizi's shoes melted. *laughing out loud*
:P


Dear Judy, Fee & Zizi.


Tower. Stayed first floor. Satu Malaysia logo there. hahaha.


*drooling* I JUST LOVE IT SOOOO MUCH!
Sorry, I just can't remember the cake shop name, I only know that very popular with cakes.
lol.


:D


JUST LOVE IT!

The guys arrived.

konon '5 lian pai'.


Capitol Satay something something.
Q-ed up for an hour ++ -.-"


Our group photo.

Famous rice balls.

at Sam Suk Gong!
Waiting for my deliciousiouslytastelyyyyDurianCendol!
I LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE IT SOOOO MUCH!



Another group photo without Peng Lun and Wen Bin.

There's tons of photos! Not manage to share it here in my blog.
And hey, I have many great buddies! I feel so glad and super duper happy!

See you guys soon during LLB ;)


IamatPerak. Call me if u're free.


Additional stuff:


I like this photo a lot. *winks*

And this post should be posted 2 weeks ago, but I was lazy. lol.
Happy Holiday to you, and myself! yeah.

3 comments:

翰元 said...

hey hey, ur trip oso very nice eh~ hahaha~ i love malacca, it was really a great place~

苑仔 said...

ahh! i like satay celuk!!!! and i mus try de thousand layers cake nxt time!!!!

callmeMunYi. said...

Thanks Hon Yuen. :)

Kai Yan, Hahaha! Must try!