Friday, December 28, 2007

i love to cryyy

I went to LOST WORLD with my couzzieess and sisters before the day of taking PMR result.
I was so nervous to take the result, though!
Everyone thought i am very intelligent enough to get full straight As or at least 5As. But my target just AT LEAST 4As! I prayed to GOD, i cant get enough sleep these days. I was just soooo damn worry!

Many people messaged me to ask me how's my result. I dont know how to tell them. I was just feel so shame n wanna RUN away from school. I definitely call my mum will my full-of-tears-face. Within 4 minutes,my mom arrived. I was crying in front Sook Hui! She got not-a-very-good-result but she's feel nothing!
my brain was saying 'WHAT?!'
She told me,' just a test, tried ur best already okie. No need to cry. Come on, cheer up!'
I was like...i just got 2As. U asked me to CHEER UP?! I just like a crying babe at school.

I was cried like a fool and cried crazily at home. My mum said im stupid to cry because of RESULT. I already do my best, and i only got 2As?! what the hell. I want my BM to get A also! I want my maths to get A also! I called SeeMei to phone me,i was keep crying and she also dont know what to say. I knew she never saw me cried before, and this time...sigh. And i called my sis to phone my back.I told her everything, she said, Its just the beginning, dun cry. Its so stupid to cry lar. And dont do something stupid, take it easy. I was just keep crying and keep ok-ok-ing.She told me anything that can make me feel OK.

Actually i want to tahan my tears to prevent it roll down.but it just CAN'T! I really dont want my friend to worry about me,and i dont want them to see my tears-ly face! I switch off my phone,and when i opened it, i really got many messages. All also warm mesages. Its make me wanna cry again =(

I went to my cousin's house 2day. She also got only 2As. my cousin bro was keep making me laugh and smile. YA! He did it! He keep using 7 7 7 and make many jokes. hahahaha. He really grew up a lots. [he's turnin 14 nex year =] My aunt came back from Aussie, she told me not to sad, let's go celebrate. i was shocked. I cried again cuz' just 2As, u ask me to celebrate?? Cuz' my another cousin bro also unhappy for 2 weeks,bcoz dint reach his target.Nobody giving u pressure,she told me'No nid to be unhappy lar~'

I know every1 was wishing to know my result. I been think of it for whole day. I did my BEST,its okie to tell people abt my result.
2As for BI & BC.
4Bs for BM & SEJ & Maths & Science
2Cs for KH & GEO

Nah.Please dont sms me and just want to ask me how's my result. Please.
After this incident,i really can know how much my family cares about me~ and my friends too. Really thanks a lots. I really love u guys. =]
Btw, Happy New Year! (I do not want to back to school.lols.)

Mun Yi
28th Dec,2007.

Monday, December 17, 2007


PETALING JAYA: The dating game is over for TV personality and ESPN Star Sports presenter Soo Kui Jien and Channel [V] VJ Sarah Tan. The couple will be tying the knot at a low-key reception on Dec 21 at a resort in Bali, Indonesia.

Following a two-and-a-half-year romance, the couple have finally found the time to exchange marriage vows.

"We've always talked about it and have been wanting to do it but have just not found the time ... until now," said the 35-year-old Jien, as he's affectionately known.

While the romance has been sweet, Jien said the proposal process wasn't quite the finished article.

"I'd like to lie and tell you that it was romantic, but it was typically us," he laughed.

Jien had attempted to get a ring in Singapore, where the couple is based, but could not find the right fit.

"I finally found one that fit perfectly while I was in KL. While I was at her parents' place, I asked their permission and then proposed to her. She was upset with me because I had come home late the previous day but she still agreed," he said of his 27-year-old bride-to-be.

(They will get marry on 21st Dec! ) =D

Credits : Celeb Stop

I just can't believe. I saw JIEN again after 2 years! woooo!
Now he looks so ROUND. hehe. Fat a bit already. But for me, he still very good looking!
:) RIGHT?!

He still look so CUTE even though he's 35!!!

HIS RING! hehehehehhe!

My collections of MALAYSIAN IDOL 2004(front page). OMGGOSH. I wasted so much money to buy those magazine abt M.I and pasted here. haha. I think 8TV gonna buy this from ME~

iNSIDE~~ I have many pages. lols. (I am more hardworking to do these compare to my homeworks! Gosh!)

Malaysian Passion. This article i like the MOST!

Okie. I have 3 copies of this article! I am so support JIEN these years!
U guys never know. hehehehe ^^

Handsome and Pretty.
They should be together! :)
(i am HONEST lah)

Congrats once AGAIN!!! ^^

p/s: From seeing back my own cover book of Malaysian Idol, i can know that HOW CRAZY AM I. and most important is MY HAND WRITING WAS SO UGLY that time!
OH NO! Anyway, god bless, i improve LOTS!

Written by Mun Yi.

Friday, December 14, 2007

15-year-old small boi VS 27-year-old lady

First, the thing u have to do is WATCH THE VIDEO.
I have something to share with u guys` =D

2day i watched 8864 only reminded me to watch this MV. lols.

Well, 15 and a 27 lady?! sounds ridiculous!

For me, its impossible. (A 15-year-old lil gal's opinion)
I do not have any special things to post. I cleaned my room few days ago. I was so darn tired. URGH! That's so much dusts. I almost fainted.

I have something to share with u guys.
My recent cellphone wallpaper.
aww. so cute! :D

He's so skinny last 2 years. but now...he is darn muscular! (cheerrs!)
So cute. I wish i can dream of him everynite.

My happiness will END soon. RESULT GONNA COMING OUT SOON!

Pray for me. and i will treat u KFC's Half-Half Meltz~ =)

Monday, December 10, 2007

超級星光大道 第二季 20071207

林健輝 原來我最愛的人士你不是他 PK 曾沛慈 如果沒有你


Part 2

Part 3

eRIC...ERIC...eric! <3


Monday, December 3, 2007

961130 超級星光大道:1 對 1 PK 賽 - 林健輝 VS 曾沛慈

Part 1

Part 2

Part 3

Say HoHo, say HOHOHO, Let's SCREAM! Ahem...let's 'FIGHT' with this girl again NEXT WEEK...!!!!

GO GO ERIC! wooohoooo!