Monday, March 1, 2010

Chap Goh Mei !

Starts Now.

Media Player is playing : Lee Seunggi - Let’s Break Up

Date : 28th February, 2010.

Time : 23:07p.m.

Today is the last day of Chinese New Year. Frankly, before that, I didn’t feel that I am celebrating Chinese New Year? Sigh. Time flies. Still remember when I was a kid, I can’t wait for this BIG day and can’t wait to wear new clothes! Don’t know why all these feel gone? Don’t know is it I’ve grown to a bigger person or nowadays people is not value this day as before? I do not hope that the tradition of what-should-do during CNY will disappeared after few years! Every year, mom wants us to serve tea to grandpa, daddy and her on the first day on CNY. She said this is what we should do to respect the adults during this big festive!

Done it in a traditional way, we never complain! And we understood that this is what we should do! Always respect to the older one. =)

Btw, Happy Chap Goh Mei!

I want to 抛柑 laahh! XP

And yaah, HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO AH BOO!
Don't always emo emo emo and EMO ;P


16-02-2010 Tuesday

I had a joyous moment with my family members. We spent our time together and shared everything together! I do appreciate all these moments! On the third day of CNY, we went to Cameron Highlands. There were a lot of people there, since it was still holiday. We played, talked, slept or even screamed in the car XD Nah! I am just on top of the world that day! It’s been a long time never went for trips with my whole family! Yes. I can’t wait for the trip on June! Bangkok waits for me!!! I hope there will be a break for me because I already started my college life on Mayyy! *praying hard to GOD*


17-02-2010 Wednesday

Happy Birthday to my DEAR KAR MUN!

You are the BEST MOO is my heart.

Not only the BEST MOO, you are always my bff! Let’s hang out again on another time :) Always glad that has you as my friend! Wish you can know many good-looking guys or HOTTIE during your college life! Please, no NERD! hahahahhaa. I know you hope can find a boyfriend like Robert Pattinson XD Hmm, honestly, it will be hard a bit la to let u find another R.Pattinson, u know la we are living in Asia...and all are ASIANS :)

Happy Belated Birthday!


20-02-2010 Saturday

Had fun at relatives’ house! =D Enjoyed home-made-steamboat and all the food! You’re so awesome Aunty Kathleen! And thank you so muchie my dearest cousins! :D

The prawns *drooling*


21-02-2010 Sunday

Car test will be on 24th!

So nervous! My driving still like sheeeet after few lessons =/

Not feeling good that day too. I was keep repeating the mistakes and all that, and hardly remember the R and S road! @.@ I wonder what happened with my brain! :(

After practice each road twice, went back to the centre and learn Tiga Penjuru & Parking again. I guessed…got improved a bit gua?!

Ask uncle how’s my performance today, he smiled to me and I have no idea with what’s the answer? LOL. Well, I paid back him a smile. PAID BACK! He told me next lesson will be on Wednesday.

Can’t sleep. Sms with John the Owl. LOL.


22-02-2010 Monday

Worry about my car test! My brain keeps playing which way go to which way. Stupid road! Arghhh!


23-02-2010 Tuesday

Jumping around at home. Wanted to try to start the engine of my house’s car, but don’t dare, since my mom scolded me last time because I almost bump against the gate =X (That time my skills were totally shit, I only had car lesson thrice! LOL!)

Nyny texted me tomorrow we will be having lesson together. Feel relieved. There are still another buddy accompany me!


24-01-10 Wednesday

Wakes up on 7something in the morning *yawns*!

Rain heavily! Worry…cause never drive during rainy day! O.O

Uncle fetches us, three of us! Including Xuxu. Happy, chit-chatting in the car.

Reached. Still raining. Uncle asks us to have breakfast together with him and aunty. Okayy. The centre were flooded, we can’t do anything if stay at there. Thanks for the chee-cheong-fun, uncle! He showed and fetched us the two bungalows that located in Simpang Pulai, YES, AND IT’S HUGE & BEAUTIFUL. It’s hard to find houses like this in a kampung. So, we are a bit shocked.

Practice the roads again, and this time only once. Each road ONCE. I pay fully concentration with it. I hope it may help on tomorrow! MY BIGGG DAYYY!


25-02-2010 Thursday

God Bless! No rain! It’s a nice day. Very nervous and worry! Still not very clear with the roads! Tensed! Got my number – 14.

14 again. There’s a 4! My life always related with the number F-O-U-R.

I hope it will bring my lucks! Went inside Room 4 to listen all the “rules and regulations”, sleepy. Doze OFF.

Suddenly I felt vigorous. He said, Please don’t ask for which way to go when you’re having your test. You all learnt road R, S & T right?!” *fierce face*

Argghhh. So scaryyyy! Test started. Many people watching at me when I am driving to the bukit there, it was so stressful! HELL YEAH! MADE IT! *grinning*

Tiga Penjuru & Parking, it’s easy for me. LULUSSSS!

Waited for a long time to wait for my turn to drive on the road. Still hasn’t call my number yet. Hungry. My stomach is crying. Hmm? =P

Yes. Finally it’s my turn. I do all the must-to-do-actions before starts the engine. The examiner looked sombong. CHEEHH!

Quite annoyed when saw this kind of people. Masukkan gear 1 and stepped on the clutch. And starts driving. When need to turn left, I didn’t stop! Got scolded, he scolded me :’( Sigh! There have no cars that time, I thought I can drive the car smoothly go out, but he stepped the break! And he started to bla bla bla. I said SORRY. (Everyone teaches me to say sorry to the examiner when I did something wrong, AUNTY reminded me much times!)

After that, suddenly….he’s changed. LOL.

Stupid conversation that we had. Fun to talk with him. He is so humorous laah.

He kept his fierce face and tiger voice! I don’t dare to say too much the CONTENT, cause I may let him caught by his BIG BOSS? Hahahaha. Thank you very much la Sir! ;D

The conclusion is… SEMUA LULUSSSS! I bet you can understand my feeling! Checked my phone, MESSSAGES! Many buddies texted me to wish me good luck! Thanks darlings =)

I FEEL GOOD !

Time : 00:59a.m.

Song Playing Now is Rynn Lim’s 失恋学

The End.


Still roaming in facebook now, and still attacking parrot.

There’s rumors said that SPM results will be coming out on 16th March. AMITABHA!


It took me a long time to finish this post. Cause I can’t stop letting myself clicking on Mafia Wars and viewing others’ profile! Baaaahhh!

3 comments:

Chanel said...

Hmm..You spell wrong mum's name.Lol.Should be Kathleen.But it's alright.As long as you happy eating the prawn.Lol

MunYi C said...

aww. sorry =(
CHANGE IT IMMEDIATELY!

:D thanks cousin! *loves*

Chanel said...

Argh!Ya,hope the God will bless us.I don't wish to celebrate a sad birthday this year!Pray for each other!!Remember must tell me your result le..